Saturday, August 25, 2012
[…] Saturday, August 25, 2012

VACATION?



Not easy when you have deadlines as a lawyer but I will be taking a week of from this blog.

Friday, August 24, 2012

SELLING A HOME IN TODAY'S MARKET

Section 461 provides:

"§ 461. Definitions. As used in this article, the following terms shall
have the following meanings:

1. "Agent" means a person who is licensed as a real estate broker or a
real estate salesperson pursuant to section four hundred forty-a of this
chapter and is acting in a fiduciary capacity.

2. "Binding contract of sale" means a real estate purchase contract or