Thursday, June 3, 2021
[…] ORDERED that petitioner shall serve a copy of this order with notice of entry upon the Clerk of the Court (60 Centre Street, Room 141 B), who is directed to transfer the file to the Appellate Division, First Department; and it is further

ORDERED that such service upon the Clerk of the Court shall be made in accordance with the procedures set forth in the Protocol on Courthouse and County Clerk Procedures for Electronically Filed Cases (accessible at the "E-Filing" page on the court's website at the address www.nycourts.gov/supctmanh)].

[1] The currently effective version on SSL § 412(7) specifically provides that "[a]n `indicated report' means a report made pursuant to this title if an investigation determines that some credible evidence of the alleged abuse or maltreatment exists."

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.